Previous ArtTable Fellows

Jump to a Year : 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005| 2006 | 2008| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 |2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020

2020 Fellows

Jewel Ham, The Arts Student League
Jocelyn Lopez-Anleu, Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions
Michelle Mandarino, The Chrysler Museum of Art
Taylor Payer, Socrates Sculpture Park
Erica Rawles, The Laundromat Project
Carola Reyes, Yerba Buena Center for the Arts
Lisa Zhang, Museum of Chinese in America
Alana Tapaha, Oklahoma Contemporary Arts Center
Sua Mendez, The Morgan Library & Museum

2019 Fellows

Chelsea Adewunmi, The Brooklyn Museum
Aanchal Bakshi, The Queens Museum
Maríá Beatriz Haro-Carrión, Morgan Library
Alicia Valencia, The Philadelphia Museum of Art

2018 Fellows

Xioaqi (Nicole) Huang, Philadelphia Museum of Art
Philomena Lopez,
The Queens Museun
Alisa Prince
, Morgan Library
Briauna Tutwiler, Phoenix Art Museum
Natsue (Nana) Yoshida, Museum of the City of New York

2017 Fellows

Lahela Maxwell, Heard Museum
Hannah Gur-Arie, Phoenix Museum of Art
Alexis Dixon, Philadelphia Museum of Art,
Jovanna Jones, Morgan Library
Michelle McVicker, Fabric Workshop

2016 Fellows

Crystal Ferrer, Morgan Library
Heather Hughes, Museum of Fine Arts, Houston
Kimberly Jacobs, Philadelphia Museum of Art
Alyssa Velazquez, Columbia Museum of Art

2015 Fellows

Brittany Binder, Sam Francis Foundation
Kayla Coleman, The Studio Museum in Harlem
Ashley Delara De Hoyos, Philadelphia Museum of Art
Alana Hernandez, Phoenix Museum of Art
Erika Hirugami, Columbia Museum of Art
Alexandra Madsen, Pomona College Museum of Art

2014 Fellows

Shade Ayorinde, Bemis Center
Auriel Garza, Bass Museum of Art
Tanya Gayer, Arlington Arts Center
Tschabalala Self, Artspace
Monica Tyran, ISCP

2013 Fellows

Jessica Aguero, Woodstock Art Association
Ilana Harris-Babou, InLiquid, Studio Z
Tiffany E. Barber, Laumeier Sculpture Park
Haley Bryant, Nevada Museum of Art
Loriann Hernandez, 4culture

2012 Fellows

Princess Belton, Arlington Arts Center
Victoria L.B. Hamilton, SITE Sante Fe
Sarah Fay Nyanjom, Kemper Museum of Contemporary Art
Kate Delgado (Reilly), Bass Museum of Art

2011 Fellows

Leilani Lynch, Bass Museum of Art
Alicia Inez Guzman, San Jose Museum of Art
Jenay Meraz, Otis College
Susan Crowe, Boston University School
Nicole Reiner, Exit Art

2010 Fellows

Younhee Cho, ArtTeamLA
Lisa Crossman, New Orleans Museum of Art
Monique Long, Museum of Arts and Design
Dena Rapoport, National Museum of African Art

2009 Fellows

Shirley Bucknor, Louisiana ArtWorks
Monica Espinel,
Wave Hill
Desiree Gonzalez
, Arlington Arts Center
Maria Elena Ortiz Romero, Museum of Craft and Folk Art
MonaLisa Whitaker, SPARC

2008 Fellows

Endia Beal, University Art Galleries, The George Washington University, D.C.
Dwan McClendon, Museum of Craft and Folk Art
Elena Marie Smith (Taraman), Tobey C. Moss Gallery
Flavia Zuniga-West, Dieu Donne

2006 Fellows

Karen J.W. Huang, Hunter Drohojowska-Philp
LaTonya Jackson, The Romare Bearden Foundation
Vanessa Pares, National Museum of American History
Camille Washington, New Langton Arts

2005 Fellows

Victoria Fu, Ben Maltz Gallery at Otis College of Art & Design
Marcela C. Guerrero, Catharine Clark Gallery
Martina Daonne Huff, Museum of Arts and Design
Tsion Ekema Lencho, Pyramid Atlantic Art Center

2004 Fellows

Emily Hanako Momohara, Freer & Sackler Gallery
Elena Stylianou, Museum of Arts and Design
Stella Yoon, The Museum of Craft and Folk Art
Bari Zipperstein, Santa Monica Museum of Art

2003 Fellows

Susan Chin, Museum of Craft and Folk Art
Nadia Gomez, National Gallery of Art
Joanna Montoya (Robotham), Jersey City Museum
Laura Tu, Santa Monica Museum of Art

2002 Fellows

Judith Berry, Santa Monica Art Museum
Melanie Heineman, Helaine Posner, Nancy Spero Project
Tanaegh Holder, World Bank Art Program
Erica Kim, Berkeley Art Museum

2001 Fellows

Erin Brown, Skirball Cultural Center
Quiani Carter, Karen Holtzman
Emy Kim, Wave Hill
Marissa Munoz, Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco

2000 Fellows

Marianna Jimenez, Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco
Goni Hary, Conservation of Paintings
Jeffreen Hayes, Jamaica Center for Arts & Learning
Noelani Radford, Creative Time
Patty Talbert, Museum of African American History and Culture

error: This content is protected.